School contacts

Alaska Gateway School District

Liz Markle

907-451-3170
DVR Contact page: Northern Region

Aleutian Region School District

Tammy Williamson

907-269-3583
DVR Contact page: Anchorage/Eagle River Counseling Region

Aleutians East Region School District

Tammy Williamson

907-269-3583
DVR Contact page: Anchorage/Eagle River Counseling Region

Anchorage School District

ACT Program
Alaska State School for Deaf and Hard of Hearing
AVAIL School
Tammy Williamson

907-269-3583
DVR Contact page: Anchorage/Eagle River Counseling Region
Bartlett High School
Mike Meeks

907-269-3563
DVR Contact page: Anchorage/Eagle River Counseling Region
Benson Secondary/S.E.A.R.C.H.
Chugiak High School
Barbara Doran

907-622-2021
DVR Contact page: Anchorage/Eagle River Counseling Region
Dimond High School
Mike Meeks

907-269-3563
DVR Contact page: Anchorage/Eagle River Counseling Region
Eagle River High School
Barbara Doran

907-622-2021
DVR Contact page: Anchorage/Eagle River Counseling Region
East High School
Michaela Phelps

907-269-7479
DVR Contact page: Anchorage/Eagle River Counseling Region
Family Partnership Charter School
Megan Schiele

907-269-2077
DVR Contact page: Anchorage/Eagle River Counseling Region
Frontier Charter School
Megan Schiele

907-269-2077
DVR Contact page: Anchorage/Eagle River Counseling Region
Highland Academy Charter
Megan Schiele

907-269-3585
DVR Contact page: Anchorage/Eagle River Counseling Region
Martin Luther King Jr. Technical High School
Tammy Williamson

907-269-3583
DVR Contact page: Anchorage/Eagle River Counseling Region
McLaughlin Secondary School
Mike Meeks

907-269-3563
DVR Contact page: Anchorage/Eagle River Counseling Region
PAIDEIA Cooperative School
Tammy Williamson

907-269-3583
DVR Contact page: Anchorage/Eagle River Counseling Region
Polaris K-12 School
Michaela Phelps

907-269-7479
DVR Contact page: Anchorage/Eagle River Counseling Region
S.A.V.E. High School
Megan Schiele

907-269-2077
DVR Contact page: Anchorage/Eagle River Counseling Region
Service High School
Jennie Engebretsen

907-269-3588
DVR Contact page: Anchorage/Eagle River Counseling Region
South Anchorage High School
Jennie Engebretsen

907-269-3588
DVR Contact page: Anchorage/Eagle River Counseling Region
Steller Secondary School
Michaela Phelps

907-269-7479
DVR Contact page: Anchorage/Eagle River Counseling Region
The New Path High School
Tammy Williamson

907-269-3583
DVR Contact page: Anchorage/Eagle River Counseling Region
West High School
Tammy Williamson

907-269-3583
DVR Contact page: Anchorage/Eagle River Counseling Region
Whaley School

Annette Island School District

Sharon Moore

907-465-8951
DVR Contact page: Southern Region

Bering Strait School District

Peter Fiechtl

907-451-3132
DVR Contact page: Northern Region

Bristol Bay Borough School District

Chatham School District

Sarah Watkins

907-747-4788
DVR Contact page: Southern Region

Chugach School District

Seth Nielson

907-352-2542
DVR Contact page: Mat-Su - Kenai Region

Craig City School District

Sharon Moore

907-465-8951
DVR Contact page: Southern Region

Delta/Greely School District

Charlotte Weatherby

907-451-3166
DVR Contact page: Northern Region

Denali Borough School District

Charlotte Weatherby

907-451-3166
DVR Contact page: Northern Region

Dillingham City School District

Fairbanks North Star Borough School District

Alternative Learning Systems
Charlotte Weatherby

907-451-3166
DVR Contact page: Northern Region
Ben Eielson Jr/Sr High School
Charlotte Weatherby

907-451-3166
DVR Contact page: Northern Region
Effie Kokrine Charter School
Charlotte Weatherby

907-451-3166
DVR Contact page: Northern Region
Fairbanks B.E.S.T.
Charlotte Weatherby

907-451-3166
DVR Contact page: Northern Region
Golden Heart Academy (FYF)
Liz Markle

907-451-3170
DVR Contact page: Northern Region
Hutchison High School
Charlotte Weatherby

907-451-3166
DVR Contact page: Northern Region
Lathrop High School
Charlotte Weatherby

907-451-3166
DVR Contact page: Northern Region
North Pole High School
Charlotte Weatherby

907-451-3166
DVR Contact page: Northern Region
Star of the North Secondary School
Charlotte Weatherby

907-451-3166
DVR Contact page: Northern Region
West Valley High School
Charlotte Weatherby

907-451-3166
DVR Contact page: Northern Region

Galena City School District

Charlotte Weatherby

907-451-3166
DVR Contact page: Northern Region

Haines Borough School District

Sarah Watkins

907-747-4788
DVR Contact page: Southern Region

Hoonah City School District

Sarah Watkins

907-747-4788
DVR Contact page: Southern Region

Hydaburg City School District

Sharon Moore

907-465-8951
DVR Contact page: Southern Region

Iditarod Area School District

Liz Markle

907-451-3132
DVR Contact page: Northern Region

Juneau School District

Juneau-Douglas High School: Yadaa.at Kalé
Sharon Moore

907-465-8951
DVR Contact page: Southern Region
Johnson Youth Center
Connie Williams

907-465-8932
DVR Contact page: Southern Region
Juneau-Douglas High School: Yadaa.at Kalé
Sharon Moore

907-465-8951
DVR Contact page: Southern Region
Thunder Mountain High School
Connie Williams

907-465-8932
DVR Contact page: Southern Region
Yaakoosge Daakahidi Alt. H.S.
Sharon Moore

907-465-8951
DVR Contact page: Southern Region

Kake City School District

Sarah Watkins

907-747-4788
DVR Contact page: Southern Region

Kashunamiut School District (Chevak)

Jennie Engebretsen

907-269-3588
DVR Contact page: Anchorage/Eagle River Counseling Region Region

Kenai Peninsula Borough School District

Connections
Erin Martin
Doug Grzybowski
907-283-0324
DVR Contact page: Mat-Su - Kenai Region
Cooper Landing School
Erin Martin

907-283-0324
DVR Contact page: Mat-Su - Kenai Region
Homer Flex School
Doug Grzybowski

907-283-0302
DVR Contact page: Mat-Su - Kenai Region
Hope School
Erin Martin

907-283-0324
DVR Contact page: Mat-Su - Kenai Region
Kachemak Selo School
Doug Grzybowski

907-283-0302
DVR Contact page: Mat-Su - Kenai Region
Mat-Su - Kenai Region Alternative High School
Doug Grzybowski

907-283-0302
DVR Contact page: Mat-Su - Kenai Region
Mat-Su - Kenai Region Central High School
Doug Grzybowski

907-283-0302
DVR Contact page: Mat-Su - Kenai Region
Marathon School
Erin Martin

907-283-0324
DVR Contact page: Mat-Su - Kenai Region
Nanwalek School
Doug Grzybowski

907-283-0302
DVR Contact page: Mat-Su - Kenai Region
Nikiski Middle/Senior High School
Doug Grzybowski

907-283-0302
DVR Contact page: Mat-Su - Kenai Region
Nikolaevsk School
Doug Grzybowski

907-283-0302
DVR Contact page: Mat-Su - Kenai Region
Ninilchik School
Doug Grzybowski

907-283-0302
DVR Contact page: Mat-Su - Kenai Region
Port Graham School
Doug Grzybowski

907-283-0302
DVR Contact page: Mat-Su - Kenai Region
Razdolna School
Doug Grzybowski

907-283-0302
DVR Contact page: Mat-Su - Kenai Region
River City Academy
Erin Martin

907-283-0324
DVR Contact page: Mat-Su - Kenai Region
Seward High School
Erin Martin

907-283-0324
DVR Contact page: Mat-Su - Kenai Region
Soldotna High School
Erin Martin

907-283-0324
DVR Contact page: Mat-Su - Kenai Region
Susan B English School
Doug Grybowski

907-283-0302
DVR Contact page: Mat-Su - Kenai Region
Tebughna School
Doug Grzybowski

907-283-0302
DVR Contact page: Mat-Su - Kenai Region
Voznesenka School
Doug Grzybowski

907-283-0302
DVR Contact page: Mat-Su - Kenai Region

Ketchikan Gateway Borough School District

Geoff Bullock

907-225-6655
DVR Contact page: Southern Region

Klawock City School District

Sharon Moore

907-465-8951
DVR Contact page: Southern Region

Kodiak Island Borough School District

Tammy Williamson

907-269-3583
DVR Contact page: Anchorage/Eagle River Counseling Region

Kuspuk School District

Jennie Engebretsen

907-269-3588
DVR Contact page: Anchorage/Eagle River Counseling Region

Lake and Peninsula Borough School District

Tammy Williamson

907-269-3583
DVR Contact page: Anchorage/Eagle River Counseling Region

Lower Kuskokwim School District

Jennie Engebretsen

907-269-3588
DVR Contact page: Anchorage/Eagle River Counseling Region

Lower Yukon School District

Tammy Williamson

907-269-3583
DVR Contact page: Anchorage/Eagle River Counseling Region

Mat-Su School District

American Charter Academy
Diane Forster

907-352-2548
DVR Contact page: Mat-Su - Kenai Region

Nenana City School District

Charlotte Weatherby

907-451-3166
DVR Contact page: Northern Region

Nome Public Schools

Peter Fiechtl

907-451-3132
DVR Contact page: Northern Region

North Slope Borough School District

Kim Nesbitt

907-451-3104
DVR Contact page: Northern Region

Northwest Arctic Borough School District

Mike Meeks

907-269-3563
DVR Contact page: Anchorage/Eagle River Counseling Region

Pelican City School District

Sarah Watkins

907-747-4788
DVR Contact page: Southern Region

Petersburg Borough School District

Sarah Watkins

907-747-4788
DVR Contact page: Southern Region

Pribilof School District

Tammy Williamson

907-269-3583
DVR Contact page: Anchorage/Eagle River Counseling Region

Saint Mary's School District

Jennie Engebretsen

907-269-3588
DVR Contact page: Anchorage/Eagle River Counseling Region

Sitka School District

Sarah Watkins

907-747-4788
DVR Contact page: Southern Region

Skagway School District

Sarah Watkins

907-747-4788
DVR Contact page: Southern Region

Southeast Island School District

Sharon Moore

907-465-8951
DVR Contact page: Southern Region

Southwest Region School District

Tanana City School District

Liz Markle

907-451-3170
DVR Contact page: Northern Region

Unalaska City School District

Tammy Williamson

907-269-3583
DVR Contact page: Anchorage/Eagle River Counseling Region

Valdez City School District

Erin Martin

907-283-0324
DVR Contact page: Mat-Su - Kenai Region

Wrangell Public School District

Sharon Moore

907-465-8951
DVR Contact page: Southern Region

Yakutat School District

Sarah Watkins

907-747-4788
DVR Contact page: Southern Region

Yukon Flats School District

Liz Markle

907-451-3170
DVR Contact page: Northern Region

Yukon-Koyukuk School District

Liz Markle

907-451-3170
DVR Contact page: Northern Region

Yupiit School District

Jennie Engebretsen

907-269-3588
DVR Contact page: Anchorage/Eagle River Counseling Region